18+No purchase necessary. Gold Coins hold no cash value.Helpline 1-800-522-4700Play responsiblyState rules

Sweepstakes casino payouts, audited and ranked

Ledger closed September 2026

Money in. Money out.Time elapsed.

A welcome package is a claim. A settled redemption is a fact. We funded eighteen sweepstakes casinos, played the promotional balance down and filed three times at each one, then recorded exactly what came back and how long it took.

18+

18 and over. Gold Coins are play money and never convert to cash. Free postal entry is available at every brand audited. Helpline 1-800-522-4700.

Fastest settlementFiling to funds
01
Mega Bonanza50 SC redeemable
7 hours
02
Stake.us55 SC redeemable
10 hours
03
Pulsz32.3 SC redeemable
14 hours
04
McLuck27.5 SC redeemable
16 hours
05
High 5 Casino5 SC redeemable
18 hours
18 accounts self-funded
54 filings recorded
Median figure published
No paid placement
Re-audited twice yearly
The ledger

Eighteen casinos ranked by settled payouts

Read the redeemable line before the package line. The gold figure is an operating balance and it never leaves the building.

Full ledger
01

Mega Bonanza

Slots and live tables

4.9
375,000 GC + 50 SC
Redeemable50 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds7 hours

Ledger opened at midday, closed the same evening. Fastest entry we hold.

Read the Mega Bonanza review
02

Stake.us

Originals and slots

4.9
550,000 GC + 55 SC
Redeemable55 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds10 hours

Large promotional credit, sensible minimum, and a cashier that never ran over.

Read the Stake.us review
03

Pulsz

Slots

4.8
367,000 GC + 32.3 SC
Redeemable32.3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds14 hours

Deepest inventory on the books, priced at double the clearing requirement.

Read the Pulsz review
04

McLuck

Slots

4.8
57,500 GC + 27.5 SC
Redeemable27.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds16 hours

Every line reconciles. Dull reading and the best kind of dull.

Read the McLuck review
05

High 5 Casino

Exclusive slots

4.7
250 GC + 5 SC
Redeemable5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds18 hours

The daily credit compounds. Turn up long enough and the minimum clears itself.

Read the High 5 Casino review
06

WOW Vegas

Slots

4.7
8,500 WC + 4.5 SC
Redeemable4.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds20 hours

Clean books undone by a minimum that writes off ordinary sessions.

Read the WOW Vegas review
07

Fortune Coins

Slots and fish games

4.6
140,000 GC + 1,000 FC
Redeemable1,000 FC
Payout floor1,200 FC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds22 hours

Sound accounts behind the most obstructive onboarding we recorded.

Read the Fortune Coins review
08

Crown Coins

Slots

4.6
100,000 CC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

A narrow, well-selected inventory with no table games entered anywhere.

Read the Crown Coins review
09

Sweeptastic

Slots

4.5
10,000 LC + 2.5 SC
Redeemable2.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

Average across every column and accurate in every one of them.

Read the Sweeptastic review
10

Funrize

Slots

4.5
125,000 TC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

Impressive on the statement, expensive once you read the clearing terms.

Read the Funrize review
11

Zula Casino

Slots

4.4
50,000 GC + 3 SC
Redeemable3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Support you can reach inside minutes, attached to an unremarkable casino.

Read the Zula Casino review
12

Modo.us

Slots and table games

4.4
250,000 GC + 5 SC
Redeemable5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Complete on a handset, abandoned halfway through on a desktop.

Read the Modo.us review
13

Spree Casino

Slots

4.3
30,000 GC + 3 SC
Redeemable3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Small credit, low minimum, no pretence. Built for a short session.

Read the Spree Casino review
14

RealPrize

Slots

4.2
100,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

The money posts. The timing is never disclosed to the account holder.

Read the RealPrize review
15

Chumba Casino

Slots and bingo

4.1
2,000,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

Handsome presentation over a rulebook that contradicts itself twice.

Read the Chumba Casino review
16

LuckyLand Slots

Slots

4.0
7,777 GC + 10 SC
Redeemable10 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

Competent throughout until you reach the highest minimum on the books.

Read the LuckyLand Slots review
17

Golden Hearts Games

Bingo and slots

3.8
100,000 GC + 1.5 SC
Redeemable1.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through2x
Filing to funds2 to 3 days

Files the minimum required and offers no reason to open an account.

Read the Golden Hearts Games review
18

ThrillCoins

Slots

3.6
20,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through2x
Filing to funds3 days

Bottom of the ledger: doubled clearing, highest minimum, slowest cashier.

Read the ThrillCoins review
Summary sheet

Every recorded figure on one page

#CasinoPackageRedeemablePayout floorPlay-throughFiling to fundsRated
01Mega Bonanza375,000 GC + 50 SC50 SC50 SC1x7 hours4.9
02Stake.us550,000 GC + 55 SC55 SC50 SC1x10 hours4.9
03Pulsz367,000 GC + 32.3 SC32.3 SC50 SC1x14 hours4.8
04McLuck57,500 GC + 27.5 SC27.5 SC50 SC1x16 hours4.8
05High 5 Casino250 GC + 5 SC5 SC50 SC1x18 hours4.7
06WOW Vegas8,500 WC + 4.5 SC4.5 SC50 SC1x20 hours4.7
07Fortune Coins140,000 GC + 1,000 FC1,000 FC1,200 FC1x22 hours4.6
08Crown Coins100,000 CC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x1 day4.6
09Sweeptastic10,000 LC + 2.5 SC2.5 SC50 SC1x1 day4.5
10Funrize125,000 TC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x1 day4.5
11Zula Casino50,000 GC + 3 SC3 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.4
12Modo.us250,000 GC + 5 SC5 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.4
13Spree Casino30,000 GC + 3 SC3 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.3
14RealPrize100,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x2 days4.2
15Chumba Casino2,000,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC100 SC1x2 days4.1
16LuckyLand Slots7,777 GC + 10 SC10 SC100 SC1x2 days4.0
17Golden Hearts Games100,000 GC + 1.5 SC1.5 SC50 SC2x2 to 3 days3.8
18ThrillCoins20,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC100 SC2x3 days3.6
Accounts audited
18Opened and funded exactly as a reader would
Filings recorded
54Three per brand across three separate weeks
Fastest settlement
7hFiled before noon, funds posted the same evening
Lowest minimum
50 SCThe smallest balance any operator would process
Audit standards

Four rules the ledger is kept under

1

Funded from our own account

No comped balances and no press logins. The operator never learns that the account belongs to a reviewer, because an account under observation does not behave normally.

2

Three filings, median recorded

A single settlement records one day. Three filings across three weeks, and the middle figure goes in the ledger rather than the best one.

3

Positions are not purchasable

No operator can buy a place, preview an entry or request a correction after publication. Several audited brands pay us nothing whatsoever.

4

Revenue is disclosed

Some links carry a commission, fixed before the audit begins and unchanged afterwards. It is stated on every page that carries one.

Why the opening balance is not an asset

Open an account anywhere on this list and the first figure posted to it is enormous. It is not a credit in any meaningful sense. Gold Coins exist so the lobby has something to run on, cost the operator effectively nothing to issue, and have no path to your bank. Every brand records this in the rules and almost none of them record it in the advertisement.

The figure that belongs in the ledger sits beside it and is far smaller. A package posted as 250,000 GC plus 25 SC is a 25 SC entry. Rank the market on that basis and several heavily promoted names drop a long way down the sheet.

Clearing requirements are a cost, not a formality

The promotional balance arrives restricted and must be staked before it can be withdrawn. At one-times, which most audited brands apply, a 50 SC balance requires 50 SC of total stakes. It is measured in stakes rather than results, so the requirement is a volume target rather than a performance one.

At two-times the volume doubles and the house edge is applied across twice as much turnover. Two operators here run above one-times. Both market well and both sit in the bottom third, which is not a coincidence.

The minimum decides whether anything settles at all

Minimum redemption receives almost no attention and deserves a great deal. At 50 SC an ordinary short session can close at the cashier. At 100 SC the account stays open, and every further stake gives the balance another opportunity to be written off before it reaches the counter. Two brands with the same package and the same clearing requirement can produce entirely different outcomes on this line alone.

What the clock records

Timing begins when a request is filed from a fully verified account and ends when funds post. Identity verification sits outside the measurement, because it occurs once and its duration depends mostly on how quickly you photograph a document. Each brand was timed three times in three separate weeks and the median is entered. Where an operator settled slower than its own published estimate, the entry records it without softening.

Free entry, always

Every operator audited accepts a postal request for promotional coins at no cost, and those coins redeem on identical terms. Void where prohibited. 18 and over, 21 at some brands.

Before opening an account

Six questions settled up front

Which balance can be withdrawn?

Only the promotional one, usually Sweeps Coins. It has to clear the operator play-through requirement and finish above the operator minimum. Gold Coins convert to nothing, at any brand, under any circumstance.

Can an account settle without a purchase?

Yes. Free postal entry is accepted at every brand in the ledger and those coins redeem on identical terms. Several operators also credit promotional coins daily to active accounts. It is slower than buying and it works, and we have settled a postal-only balance before writing about it.

What settlement time should I expect?

Between about seven hours and four working days on our measurements, timed from a filed request on a verified account. The first settlement is slower everywhere because verification runs alongside it.

What does the clearing requirement mean?

That the promotional balance must be staked a set number of times before withdrawal. One-times on 50 SC means 50 SC of stakes in total, counted by stakes rather than wins, so a losing run does not prevent it clearing.

Why is there a minimum redemption?

Payment processors charge per transfer, so a minimum stops withdrawals costing more to send than they are worth. Minimums here run from 50 to 100 promotional coins, and a low one is worth more to most account holders than a large opening package.

Which states are covered?

Washington is closed at every brand. Idaho, Michigan, Montana and Nevada are restricted at some operators and open at others. Everywhere else is generally available subject to age. Our state page carries the detail and the operator rules page is authoritative.

Start at the top of the ledger

One-times clearing, the lowest minimum recorded and funds posted the same evening we filed.

18+. The house holds an edge on every game recorded here. Helpline 1-800-522-4700.